Surmontil (Trimipramine) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Trimipramine Trimipramine

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Trimipramine 25mg 100 $52.00 Add To Cart
Trimipramine 50mg 100 $78.00 Add To Cart
Trimipramine – 75mg 100 $92.50 Add To Cart
Trimipramine 100mg 100 $130.00 Add To Cart
Trimipramine – 12.5mg 100 $45.00 Add To Cart
Trimipramine
Dosage: 25mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $52.00
Trimipramine
Dosage: 50mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $78.00
Trimipramine –
Dosage: 75mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $92.50
Trimipramine
Dosage: 100mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $130.00
Trimipramine –
Dosage: 12.5mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $45.00

Description

The Surmontil medication listed above is manufactured by AA Pharma Inc..

You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Surmontil and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Surmontil as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Surmontil is used to treat depression.

Store Surmontil in a cool, dry place, in a well sealed container away from children and pets.

Prior to using this medication you should inform your health care provider if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or are breastfeeding. Also if you have any health conditions or high blood pressure you should consult with your doctor before using Surmontil.

Surmontil may cause an irregular heart rate especially when taken in large amounts. Surmontil should be taken with care by elderly people and those with a past of heart disease. Surmontil may affect awareness and the mental and physical abilities required for some tasks (ex: driving).

Patient Family Information  : How much medicine you take and how often you take it depend on many factors, including the condition being treated and the age and weight of the patient. If you have any questions about the amount and/or frequency of the medicine you are taking, talk with your health care provider. Do not stop taking this medicine without checking with your health care provider. Patients with previous medical conditions should talk with their health care provider before taking this medicine. Do not take more medicine than prescribed unless advised to do so by your health care provider. Do not take any other over-the-counter or prescription medications without talking with your health care provider. If a dose is missed, take it as soon as possible. If several hours have passed or if it is nearing time for the next dose, do not double the dose to catch up, unless advised by your health care provider. If more than one dose is missed, contact your health care provider or pharmacist.

If you have any allergies to Surmontil or any of the ingredients listed on the label, if you have had a heart attack recently, had acute congestive heart failure or are currently taking a MAO inhibitor do not take Surmontil.

Sever Side Effects : Severe: Distorted vision, confusion or hallucination, constipation (usually in seniors), decreased sexual aptitude, trouble speaking or swallowing, eye tenderness, fainting, quickened or uneven heartbeat (hammering, racing, skipping), unsteadiness, dizzy,

Common: lightheadedness, sleepiness, dryness of mouth, amplified appetite (may include a craving for sweets), queasiness, drowsiness or weakness (mild), repulsive taste, weight gain diarrhea, headache, heartburn, increased sweating, difficulty sleeping, v

Other: Anxiety, breast enlargement (both males and females), hair loss, inappropriate secretion of milk (females), increased sensitivity to sunlight, irritability, and muscle twitching, red or brownish spots on skin, ringing, buzzing, or other unexplained

Surmontil | Trimipramine | Surmontil | Trimipramine

Additional information

Drug Name:

Surmontil

Scientific Name:

Trimipramine, Trimipramine –

Other Names:

Trimipramine, Surmontil

Strength(s):

25mg, 50mg, 100mg, 75mg, 12.5mg

Quantities Available:

100, 1

Formulation:

Tablet, Capsule

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Surmontil (Trimipramine). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Surmontil (Trimipramine).