Sinequan (Doxepin) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Sinequan

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Sinequan 10mg 100 $65.00 Add To Cart
Sinequan 25mg 100 $69.00 Add To Cart
Sinequan 50mg 100 $109.00 Add To Cart
Sinequan 75mg 100 $149.00 Add To Cart
Sinequan
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $65.00
Sinequan
Dosage: 25mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $69.00
Sinequan
Dosage: 50mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $109.00
Sinequan
Dosage: 75mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $149.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Doxepin Doxepin

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Doxepin 25mg 100 $40.00 Add To Cart
Doxepin 75mg 100 $47.25 Add To Cart
Doxepin
Dosage: 25mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $40.00
Doxepin
Dosage: 75mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $47.25

Description

The Sinequan medication listed above is manufactured by AA Pharma.

Sinequan is also known as Doxepin. You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Sinequan and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Sinequan as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Sinequan/Doxepin is a prescription medication that is used to treat symptoms of depression, anxiety-driven alcoholism, psychiatric conditions and conditions associated with manic-depression. Sinequan/Doxepin is an antidepressant, and treats the above symptoms by balancing chemicals in the brain.

Sinequan/Doxepin capsules should be stored at room temperature, away from moisture and sunlight.

While taking Sinequan/Doxepin, drinking alcohol is not recommended and will cause serious side-effects. Drowsiness is a common side effect associated with Sinequan, so do not take Sinequan in situations where you need to be awake or alert. When taken with cold or allergy medicine, narcotic pain medicine, sleeping pills, muscle relaxers, and medicine for seizures or anxiety, the sleepiness induced by Sinequan is often heightened.

During the first two weeks of treatment, suicidal thoughts or worsening depression may occur, especially in those under twenty-four years old. If you experience worsening of your depression symptoms during the first two weeks of treatment, tell your doctor.

Take Sinequan/Doxepin in accordance to you prescription. When taking Sinequan/Doxepin, follow the directions on your prescription label. When taking Sinequan/Doxepin, follow your doctor’s instructions and do not take more than your recommended dosage.

If you are allergic to doxepin, or have glaucoma or problems with urination, do not take Sinequan. Sinequan should not be taken within fourteen days of using an MAO inhibitor. If you have diabetes or bipolar disorder, notify your doctor before taking Sinequan.

Contact your doctor immediately if you experience any of the following serious side effects: fast, pounding, or uneven heart rate; confusion, hallucinations, or seizure (convulsions); easy bruising or bleeding, unusual weakness; feeling light-headed, fain

Less serious side effects include: nausea, vomiting, constipation, loss of appetite; dry mouth; weight changes; weakness, lack of coordination; numbness or tingly feeling; feeling dizzy, drowsy, or tired; sleep problems (insomnia), nightmares; blurred vis

Additional information

Drug Name:

Sinequan

Scientific Name:

Doxepin

Other Names:

Sinequan, Doxin

Strength(s):

75mg, 10mg, 25mg, 50mg

Quantities Available:

100

Formulation:

Capsule

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Sinequan (Doxepin). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Sinequan (Doxepin).