Sinemet (Carbidopa/Levodopa) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Sinemet

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Regular Release Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Sinemet 25/250mg 100 $89.00 Add To Cart
Sinemet
Dosage: 25/250mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $89.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Carbidopa/Levodopa Carbidopa/Levodopa

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Carbidopa/Levodopa 10/100mg 100 $37.00 Add To Cart
Carbidopa/Levodopa 25/100mg 100 $25.00 Add To Cart
Carbidopa/Levodopa 25/250mg 100 $29.00 Add To Cart
Carbidopa/Levodopa
Dosage: 10/100mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $37.00
Carbidopa/Levodopa
Dosage: 25/100mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $25.00
Carbidopa/Levodopa
Dosage: 25/250mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $29.00

Description

The Sinemet medication listed above is manufactured by Merck Sharp Dohme.

Sinemet is also known as Carbidopa/Levodopa. You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Sinemet and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Sinemet as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

This prescription medicine is used to treat symptoms associated with Parkinson’s disease and parkinsonism-like symptoms due to other conditions. Sinemet works by raising the levels of the chemical in the brain that, when at low levels, induces symptoms of Parkinson’s disease.

Store at controlled room temperature (between 59 and 86 degrees F). This medication should be stored in an area that is protected from light. Store medication in a tight, light-resistant container.

Before using Sinemet, tell your doctor about any of the following: if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or breastfeeding; if you are taking any other prescription medicine, nonprescription medicine, herbal preparation, or dietary supplement; if you have kidney, liver, or endocrine disease; if you have a history of psychosis or depression; if you have severe heart disease or a history of heart attack; if you have severe lung disease if you have asthma if you have a history of peptic ulcer; if you wide-angle glaucoma; or if you have any other medical conditions.

Do not stop taking this medicine suddenly, as a sudden stop in taking this medication has serious side effects that could potentially make your condition worse. It may take several weeks before you feel the full effects of this medicine.

This medication should be taken in accordance to your doctor’s prescription. When taking this medication, follow the directions on your prescription label. If you are already taking any forms of Levodopa, you must stop taking Levodopa at least twelve hours before taking this medication. Sinemet is usually prescribed to be taken at regular intervals during the day. Sinemet may be taken with or without food. Consult with your health care provider if you have any questions about taking this medication.

If you are allergic to any ingredient in this medicine, you have narrow-angle glaucoma, you have undiagnosed skin lesions or a history of skin cancer, or if you are currently taking or have taken a monoamine oxidase (MAO) inhibitor within the last 14 days, do not take this medication. This medication should not be used by patients who have experienced undiagnosed skin rashes or had a history of melanoma.

Contact your doctor if you experience any of the following serious side effects: mental changes; paranoia; depression with thoughts of suicide; seizures; irregular heart rhythms.

Common and less serious side effects include nausea; vomiting; diarrhea or constipation.

Other side effects include: pounding in the chest; loss of appetite; vomiting; dizziness; involuntary muscle movements; impaired memory and speech; black, tarry stools; unusual fatigue; leg pain; dizziness; muscle cramps; double vision; blurred vision; ur

Additional information

Drug Name:

Sinemet

Scientific Name:

Carbidopa/Levodopa

Other Names:

Sinemet, Syndopa, Syndopa Plus

Strength(s):

25/250mg, 10/100mg, 25/100mg

Quantities Available:

100

Formulation:

Regular Release Tablet, Tablet

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Sinemet (Carbidopa/Levodopa). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Sinemet (Carbidopa/Levodopa).