Penlac Nail Lacquer (Ciclopirox) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Penlac Nail Lacquer

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Solution
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Penlac Nail Lacquer 8% 6g $74.00 Add To Cart
Penlac Nail Lacquer 8% 12g $132.25 Add To Cart
Penlac Nail Lacquer
Dosage: 8%
Quantity: 6g
Price: $74.00
Penlac Nail Lacquer
Dosage: 8%
Quantity: 12g
Price: $132.25

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Ciclopirox Ciclopirox

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Topical Solution
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Ciclopirox Nail Lacquer 8% 6g $70.50 Add To Cart
Ciclopirox Nail Lacquer
Dosage: 8%
Quantity: 6g
Price: $70.50

Description

The Penlac Nail Lacquer medication listed above is manufactured by Sanofi Aventis.

Penlac Nail Lacquer is also known as Ciclopirox. You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Penlac Nail Lacquer and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Penlac Nail Lacquer as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Penlac is a medication that is used in the treatment of nail infections that are caused by the fungus Trichophyton rubrum (ringworm of the nails).

Keep at room temperature and protect from heat and light.

It may take 6 months of daily use of Penlac for symptoms to improve. Treatment generally lasts up to 48 weeks, and the infected nails may not always be completely clear when the treatment is finished.

Keep Penlac away from the eyes and mucus membranes. Avoid any contact with the skin except the skin surrounding the immediate area of the damaged nail. If you have foot problems as a result of diabetes, trimming and removal of infected nails should be undertaken with caution. Do not use nail polish or any other cosmetic nail products on the treated nails. Make sure you doctor is aware if your immune system has been weakened by HIV infection, transplant treatments, therapy with steroids, or any other cause, or if you take epilepsy medication. Let your doctor know if you are pregnant, may become pregnant, or are breast-feeding.

Patient Family Information  : Be sure to remove any loose nail material with clippers or a file before you begin treatment. Brush the medication over the entire surface of all affected nails once every day. Generally the best time for this is before going to bed. If possible, apply to the underside of the nail and the skin beneath it. Wait for approximately 30 seconds to allow the lacquer to dry before putting on your socks or stockings. Wait 8 hours before taking a bath or shower. Once every week, remove the lacquer with alcohol and trim away as much of the damaged nail as possible. Never apply Penlac while near an open flame.

Avoid using Penlac if you are allergic to the medication.

Sever Side Effects : Be sure to call your doctor immediately if the area of application shows any signs of increased irritation, such as redness, itching, burning, blistering, swelling, or oozing.

Side effects may include: rash or redness around the nail.

Other: None.

Penlac Nail Lacquer | Ciclopirox | Penlac Nail Lacquer | Nibulen Tirnak Cilasi

Additional information

Drug Name:

Penlac Nail Lacquer

Scientific Name:

Ciclopirox, Ciclopirox Nail Lacquer

Other Names:

Nibulen Tirnak Cilasi, Ciclopirox Antifungal Nail Laquer

Strength(s):

8%

Quantities Available:

6g, 12g

Formulation:

Solution, Topical Solution

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Penlac Nail Lacquer (Ciclopirox). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Penlac Nail Lacquer (Ciclopirox).