Nitoman (Tetrabenazine) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Nitoman

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Nitoman 25mg 112 $336.00 Add To Cart
Nitoman
Dosage: 25mg
Quantity: 112
Price: $336.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Tetrabenazine Tetrabenazine

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Tetrabenazine 25mg 100 $82.00 Add To Cart
Tetrabenazine
Dosage: 25mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $82.00

Description

The Nitoman medication listed above is manufactured by Alliance Pharma.

Nitoman is also known as Tetrabenazine. You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Nitoman and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Nitoman as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Nitoman is generally used to treat movement disorders, including Huntington’s disease hemiballismus, senile chorea, tics due to Tourette syndrome, as well as tardive dyskinesia.

This medication should be stored at room temperature, in an area that is protected from heat, light, and moisture. Keep Nitoman tablets safely out of the reach of children.

If you are taking any prescription or non prescription drugs, tell your doctor before taking Nitoman. If you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant or breastfeeding, talk to your doctor about the effects that this medication may have on your child before taking Nitoman. If you have Parkinson’s disease, notify your doctor before taking Nitoman, as you may need a lower dosage in order to safely take Nitoman.

This medication may impair co-ordination; use with caution if you are required to complete any hazardous tasks that require your full attention and abilities.

Patient Family Information  : It is important to take all prescription medications in the exact fashion that is outlined in your prescription. If your prescription is unclear, contact your doctor for more information. In most cases, your doctor will advise you to start taking Nitoman two to three times per day, and may increase this dosage according to the side effects and symptom control you experience.

Nitoman should not be taken by those who have allergies to its ingredients. If you have recently (within the last fourteen days) taken a monoamine oxidase inhibitor, do not take Nitoman. This medication is not recommended for those who have a history of depression.

Sever Side Effects : Severe Side Effects: severe allergic reaction, or symptoms of depression including lack of motivation, feelings of worthlessness or guilt, difficulty concentrating, changes in appetite, or thoughts of harming oneself.

Common and Less Serious Side Effects: anxiety or nervousness, insomnia, confusion, dizziness, nausea or vomiting, drooling, drowsiness, fatigue or weakness, irritability, restlessness, low blood pressure, or upper abdominal pain.

Other: None.

Nitoman | Tetrabenazine | Nitoman | Xenazine

Additional information

Drug Name:

Nitoman

Scientific Name:

Tetrabenazine

Other Names:

Xenazine, Revocon

Strength(s):

25mg

Quantities Available:

112, 100

Formulation:

Tablet

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Nitoman (Tetrabenazine). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Nitoman (Tetrabenazine).