Luvox (Fluvoxamine) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Luvox

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Luvox50mg100$70.00Add To Cart
Luvox100mg90$95.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Fluvoxamine Fluvoxamine

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Fluvoxamine50mg100$72.50Add To Cart
Fluvoxamine100mg100$105.00Add To Cart

Description

The Luvox medication listed above is manufactured by Actavis Pharma and Apotex.

You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Luvox and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Luvox as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Luvox is an antidepressant drug that affects certain chemicals in the brain that could become unbalanced and result in obsessive-compulsive symptoms. Luvox is generally used in the treatment of social anxiety disorder, or obsessive-compulsive disorders that involve recurring thoughts or actions.

Store Luvox at room temperature away from moisture and heat.

Let your doctor know of any medication or supplement you are taking as some medicines can have life-threatening drug interactions with Luvox. When taking Luvox you may experience thoughts of suicide, let your doctor know of any symptoms of depression or suicidal thoughts immediately.

Avoid the consumption of alcohol while taking Luvox as it may increase the side effects of the drug. Certain drugs, such as cold or allergy medicine, narcotic pain medicine, sleeping pills, muscle relaxers, and medicines for seizures, anxiety or depression can increase sleepiness caused by Luvox. Because Luvox may impair your thinking and reactions be careful to avoid any activities that may become dangerous. Luvox may cause serious or life-threatening lung problems in newborn babies whose mothers take Luvox during pregnancy. Luvox is able to pass into the breast milk and may harm a nursing baby. Talk to your doctor if you plan on becoming pregnant, are pregnant, or have just given birth.

Luvox should be taken exactly as it was prescribed. Do not crush, chew, or open an extended-release capsule, make sure to swallow the pill whole. Luvox can be taken with or without food.

Luvox should not be taken if you are allergic to fluvoxamine, or if you’re taking medications containing alosetron, tizanidine, thioridazine, pimozide, or an MAO inhibitor. Also, let your doctor know if you have liver disease; seizures or epilepsy; bipolar disorder; or a history of drug abuse or suicidal thoughts.

Serious side effects of Luvox may include: allergic reaction; seizures; unusual thoughts or behavior; anxiety, restlessness, memory problems, trouble concentrating, hallucinations, feeling like you might pass out; high fever, chills or goose bumps, loss of coordination, overactive reflexes, stiff muscles; or confusion, sweating, fast or uneven heartbeats, and rapid breathing.

Less serious side effects may include: loss of appetite, weight loss; dry mouth, mild nausea or upset stomach, diarrhea, constipation; sleep problems; dizziness, drowsiness; decreased sex drive, impotence, trouble having an orgasm; or unusual dreams.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Luvox

Scientific Name:

Fluvoxamine

Other Names:

Fluvoxamine, Uvox CR, Uvox

Strength(s):

50mg, 100mg

Quantities Available:

100, 90

Formulation:

Tablet

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Luvox (Fluvoxamine). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Luvox (Fluvoxamine).