Eldepryl (Selegiline) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Eldepryl

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Eldepryl5mg100$59.00Add To Cart
Eldepryl10mg100$108.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Selegiline Selegiline

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Selegiline5mg60$39.00Add To Cart
Selegiline10mg90$139.00Add To Cart

Description

The Eldepryl medication listed above is manufactured by Various Generic.

You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Eldepryl and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Eldepryl as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Carbex is used to treat the symptoms of Parkinson’s disease by preventing the breakdown of a chemical in your brain called dopamine.

Keep at room temperature and protect from moisture and heat.

Tell your doctor about any prescriptions and over-the-counter medications you use, including vitamins, minerals, and herbal products. Avoid drinking alcohol and do not eat foods that are high in tyramine. Let your doctor know if you have kidney disease, liver disease, heart disease, high or low blood pressure, or a seizure disorder. Tell your doctor if you are pregnant, may become pregnant, or are breast-feeding. Carbex may be harmful to an unborn child. It is not known whether or not Carbex can pass into the breast milk and harm a nursing child. Do not take Carbex without first talking to your doctor.

Avoid consuming any alcohol while taking Carbex as it may cause side effects that impair your thinking and/or reactions. Be careful driving or doing any other activity that requires you to be alert and awake. While you are taking Carbex and for an additional fourteen days after you stop, you must not eat air dried meats, aged or fermented meats, sausage or salami, pickled herring, and any spoiled or improperly stored beef, poultry, fish, or liver; beer from a tap, beer that has not been pasteurized; aged cheeses, including blue, boursault, brick, brie, camembert, cheddar, emmenthaler, gruyere, parmesan, romano, Roquefort, stilton, and Swiss; over-the-counter supplements or cough and cold medicines that contain tyramine; sauerkraut, soy beans, soy sauce, tofu, miso soup, bean curd, fava beans; or yeast extracts

Patient Family Information  : Always follow the directions your doctor has given you. Carbex is usually taken twice a day at breakfast and lunch. While you are taking Carbex and for an additional fourteen days after you stop, you must not eat air dried meats, aged or fermented meats, sausage or salami, pickled herring, and any spoiled or improperly stored beef, poultry, fish, or liver; beer from a tap, beer that has not been pasteurized; aged cheeses, including blue, boursault, brick, brie, camembert, cheddar, emmenthaler, gruyere, parmesan, romano, Roquefort, stilton, and Swiss; over-the-counter supplements or cough and cold medicines that contain tyramine; sauerkraut, soy beans, soy sauce, tofu, miso soup, bean curd, fava beans; or yeast extracts.

Avoid the use of Carbex if you are allergic to selegiline or if you have used any of the following drugs within the past 14 days: cough or cold medication that contains dextromethorphan; meperidine, propoxyphene, or tramadol; methadone; or other MAO inhibitors such as isocarboxazid. Tranylcypromine, phenelzine, rasagiline, or transdermal selegiline

Sever Side Effects : Side effects may include: allergic reaction; sudden and severe headache, confusion, blurred vision, problems with speech or balance, nausea, vomiting, chest pain, seizure, and sudden numbness or weakness; feeling light-headed, fainting; hallucinations; fe

Less severe side effects may include: dizziness, weakness; sleep problems; runny or stuffy nose; back pain; constipation; or mouth sores or ulcers, or pain with swallowing.

Other: None.

Eldepryl | Selegiline | Eldepryl | Selegiline

Additional information

Drug Name:

Eldepryl

Scientific Name:

Selegiline

Other Names:

Selegiline, Eldepryl

Strength(s):

10mg, 5mg

Quantities Available:

90, 60, 100

Formulation:

Tablet

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Eldepryl (Selegiline). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Eldepryl (Selegiline).