Dilantin (Phenytoin) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Dilantin

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Dilantin30mg100$33.00Add To Cart
Dilantin100mg100$29.00Add To Cart

Description

The Dilantin medication listed above is manufactured by Pfizer.

Dilantin is also known as Phenytoin. You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Dilantin and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Dilantin as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Dilantin is used to prevent grand mal seizures (the highest intensity of seizure characterized by a loss of consciousness followed by spasms) and temporal lobe seizure (complex partial seizures characterized by memory loss, staring, non-purposeful movements, and change in state of consciousness).

Store at room temperature away from direct light, and heat. Keep away from children.

Let your health care professional know if you are pregnant; planning on becoming pregnant; breastfeeding; or are taking any other medications. Let your doctor also know if you have a condition that may impair your kidneys and liver’s functions, or if you have peptic ulcers or a heart condition.

High blood pressure may be caused by using this medication. This can block the release of insulin and result in increased blood sugar levels for those who have or have had diabetes in the past. Softening of the bone may also be caused by using Dilantin because Dilantin obstructs vitamin D metabolism.

Take Dilantin exactly as prescribed by your health care professional.

If you have allergies to any ingredients of this medication or the medication itself do not use it.

Severe: Coma, difficulty in pronouncing words correctly, involuntary eye movement, muscle coordination deficiency, low blood pressure, nausea, slowness, inaudible speech, shivers, vomiting

Common: Decreased coordination, involuntary eye movement, mental confusion, slurred speech

Other: None

Additional information

Drug Name:

Dilantin

Scientific Name:

Phenytoin

Other Names:

Dilantin, Epanutin Sodium

Strength(s):

30mg, 100mg

Quantities Available:

100

Formulation:

ER Capsule, Capsule

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Dilantin (Phenytoin). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Dilantin (Phenytoin).