Celexa (Citalopram) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Celexa

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Celexa 20mg 28 $46.00 Add To Cart
Celexa 20mg 84 $117.00 Add To Cart
Celexa 40mg 30 $75.00 Add To Cart
Celexa 40mg 90 $195.00 Add To Cart
Celexa
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $46.00
Celexa
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $117.00
Celexa
Dosage: 40mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $75.00
Celexa
Dosage: 40mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $195.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Citalopram Citalopram

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Citalopram 10mg 84 $35.00 Add To Cart
Citalopram 20mg 84 $36.00 Add To Cart
Citalopram 40mg 84 $38.00 Add To Cart
Citalopram
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $35.00
Citalopram
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $36.00
Citalopram
Dosage: 40mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $38.00

Description

The Celexa medication listed above is manufactured by Lundbeck.

Celexa is also known as Citalopram. You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Celexa and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Celexa as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

This medication is used to treat depression. Celexa (Citalopram) works by restoring the balance of serotonin (a natural occurring substance in the brain) which improves certain mood problems.

This medication should be stored at room temperature. Keep the medication away from heat and moisture.

Inform your doctor about the following before taking Zoloft (Sertraline): if you have bipolar disorder (manic depression), pregnant, plan to become pregnant, or is breastfeeding, liver or kidney disease, seizures or epilepsy, or a history of drug abuse or suicidal thoughts.

Patients, especially those younger than 24 years old, who are starting Celexa (Citalopram) may have thoughts about suicide. Keep your doctor updated with symptoms worsening such as anxiety, panic attacks, mood or behavior changes, trouble sleeping, or if you feel impulsive, irritable, hostile, restless, agitated, aggressive, hyperactive (mentally or physically), more depressed, or have thoughts about suicide or hurting yourself. Patients who are pregnant may have serious or life-threatening lung problems in the newborn when taking Celexa (Citalopram) during pregnancy. Also, pregnant patients may have a relapse of depression if medication is stopped. Speak to your doctor first before you stop taking Celexa (Citalopram).

Read the directions on the prescription label. Do not take larger doses than prescribed by your doctor. Do not take this medication longer than recommended by your doctor. Take Celexa (Citalopram) at the same time every day. it may take up to 4 weeks or longer before you start feeling better. Do not suddenly stop taking this medication without talking to your doctor because you may experience unpleasant side effects if this medication is suddenly stopped.

Do not take Zoloft (Sertraline) with any of the following monoamine oxidase inhibitors (MAOI): Marplan (isocarboxazid), Nardil (phenelzine), Azilect (rasagiline), Eldepryl and Emsam (selgiline), or Parnate (tranylcypromine). When you are stopping an MAOI, it is important to wait at least 14 days before you start taking Celexa (Citalopram).

Severe: Feeling unsteady, nausea, diarrhea, loss of coordination or appetite, vomiting; very stiff (rigid) muscles, sweating, tremors, high fever, overactive reflexes, fast or uneven heartbeats; memory problems, confusion, headache, trouble concentrating, shallow breathing or breathing that stops, fainting, headache, hallucinations, and seizure.

Common: Weight changes; drowsiness; urinating more than usual; sleep problems (insomnia); mild nausea, gas, upset stomach; cold symptoms such as stuffy nose, sneezing, sore throat; dry or watery mouth, yawning; or decreased sex drive, impotence, or difficulty having an orgasm.

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Celexa

Scientific Name:

Citalopram

Other Names:

Celexa, Cipram, Citalopram

Strength(s):

40mg, 20mg, 10mg

Quantities Available:

90, 30, 84, 28

Formulation:

Tablet

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Celexa (Citalopram). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Celexa (Citalopram).