Atarax (Hydroxyzine) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Atarax

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Atarax10mg90$42.00Add To Cart
Atarax25mg90$45.50Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Hydroxyzine Hydroxyzine

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Hydroxyzine10mg100$39.00Add To Cart
Hydroxyzine Hcl25mg100$36.00Add To Cart
Hydroxyzine50mg90$44.00Add To Cart

Description

The Atarax medication listed above is manufactured by AA Pharma,Apotex and Various Generic.

You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Atarax and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Atarax as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Atarax is used to alleviate the symptoms of allergic conditions such as hives, rashes, etc. Atarax may also be used as a sedative pre or post surgery. This medicine is used to relieve anxiety, tension or itching due to allergic conditions (eg, hives, rash, insect bites) and for sedation before or after surgery.

Store Atarax at a moderate room temperature (between 59 and 86 degrees Fahrenheit) in a tightly closed container. Do not expose Atarax to light.

Inform your doctor if you are pregnant, planning on becoming pregnant, or are taking dietary supplements while taking Atarax.

If you have epilepsy use Atarax with extreme care. Atarax may cause drowsiness, so avoid activities requiring you to be alert (ex: driving) while using this medication.

How much medicine you take and how often you take it depends on many factors, including the condition being treated and the age and weight of the patient. If you have any questions about the amount and/or frequency of the medicine you are taking, talk with your health care provider. This medicine may produce drowsiness. Use caution while driving or performing other tasks requiring alertness, coordination, or physical dexterity. Avoid alcohol and other medicines (eg, sedatives, tranquilizers) that cause drowsiness while you are taking this medicine. Do not take over-the-counter or prescription medications or dietary supplements without talking with your health care provider. Patients with other medical conditions should talk with their health care provider before taking this medicine. Do not take more medicine than recommended unless advised to do so by your health care provider. If a dose is missed, take it as soon as possible. If several hours have passed or if it is nearing time for

If you are pregnant, breastfeeding, or have allergies> to this medication or any ingredients of this medication do not take Atarax.

Severe: Involuntary movements, seizures.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Atarax

Scientific Name:

Hydroxyzine, Hydroxyzine Hcl

Other Names:

Hydroxyzine HCL, Atarax, Hydroxyzine Hcl

Strength(s):

10mg, 25mg, 50mg

Quantities Available:

100, 90

Formulation:

Capsule, Tablet

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Atarax (Hydroxyzine). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Atarax (Hydroxyzine).