Actonel (Risedronate) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Actonel

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Actonel 5mg 28 $48.95 Add To Cart
Actonel 5mg 84 $125.60 Add To Cart
Actonel 30mg 28 $352.00 Add To Cart
Actonel 30mg 84 $1035.00 Add To Cart
Actonel 35mg 12 $164.00 Add To Cart
Actonel 75mg 6 $125.75 Add To Cart
Actonel 75mg 12 $243.75 Add To Cart
Actonel 150mg 1 $64.80 Add To Cart
Actonel
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $48.95
Actonel
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $125.60
Actonel
Dosage: 30mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $352.00
Actonel
Dosage: 30mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $1035.00
Actonel
Dosage: 35mg
Quantity: 12
Price: $164.00
Actonel
Dosage: 75mg
Quantity: 6
Price: $125.75
Actonel
Dosage: 75mg
Quantity: 12
Price: $243.75
Actonel
Dosage: 150mg
Quantity: 1
Price: $64.80

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Risedronate Risedronate

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Risedronate 5mg 28 $43.00 Add To Cart
Risedronate 5mg 84 $97.00 Add To Cart
Risedronate 30mg 28 $152.00 Add To Cart
Risedronate 30mg 84 $424.00 Add To Cart
Risedronate 35mg 4 $21.40 Add To Cart
Risedronate 35mg 12 $30.90 Add To Cart
Risedronate 150mg 3 $37.80 Add To Cart
Risedronate
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $43.00
Risedronate
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $97.00
Risedronate
Dosage: 30mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $152.00
Risedronate
Dosage: 30mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $424.00
Risedronate
Dosage: 35mg
Quantity: 4
Price: $21.40
Risedronate
Dosage: 35mg
Quantity: 12
Price: $30.90
Risedronate
Dosage: 150mg
Quantity: 3
Price: $37.80

Description

The Actonel medication listed above is manufactured by Actavis and Warner Chilcott.

Actonel is also known as Risedronate. You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Actonel and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Actonel as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Actonel is a medication designed to slow the rate of bone loss and increase bone mass. Actonel is most commonly used in the treatment of Osteoporosis.

Keep Actonel at room temperature, stored away from heat or moisture.

Actonel may cause harm to an unborn baby, talk with your doctor if you are or may become pregnant. Do not take any other medicines, including calcium, vitamins, or antacids for at least 30 minutes after taking Actonel. Do not lie down for at least 30 minutes after taking Actonel.

Some people may experience bone loss in the jaw. Also, osteonecrosis of the jaw is much more likely if you have cancer or have been treated with chemotherapy, radiation, or steroids.

Take Actonel exactly as it was prescribed to you. Take Actonel first thing when you wake up. Make sure you take Actonel with a full cup of water. Make sure you only use plain water, and do not eat or drink anything for at least 30 minutes after taking Actonel. Because Actonel may cause serious problems within the stomach or esophagus, you must remain standing or sit upright for 30 minutes after taking this medication.

Avoid taking Actonel if you are unable to stand, or sit upright for at least 30 minutes. Let your doctor know if you have low blood calcium or hypocalcemia, vitamin D deficiency, kidney disease, or an ulcer in the stomach or esophagus.

Serious side effects include: allergic reaction; chest pain; difficulty or pain when swallowing; pain or burning under the ribs or in the back; new or worsening heartburn; severe joint, bone, or muscle pain; or jaw pain, numbness, or swelling. Less serious side effects include: mild heartburn or upset stomach; diarrhea, gas, constipation; mild joint or back pain; or headache.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Actonel

Scientific Name:

Risedronate

Other Names:

Actonel, Risedronate, Risofos

Strength(s):

35mg, 75mg, 30mg, 5mg, 150mg

Quantities Available:

12, 6, 28, 84, 3, 4, 1

Formulation:

Tablet

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Actonel (Risedronate). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Actonel (Risedronate).