Vesicare (Solifenacin Succinate) from Maple Leaf Medications.

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Vesicare 5mg 30 $65.45 Add To Cart
Vesicare 5mg 90 $115.00 Add To Cart
Vesicare 10mg 30 $45.55 Add To Cart
Vesicare 10mg 90 $103.65 Add To Cart
Vesicare
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $65.45
Vesicare
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $115.00
Vesicare
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $45.55
Vesicare
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $103.65

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Solifenacin Succinate Solifenacin Succinate

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Solifenacin 5mg 100 $86.00 Add To Cart
Solifenacin
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $86.00

Description

What is Vesicare? 

Vesicare (generic name: solifenacin succinate) is an oral medication indicated to treat overactive bladder. It addresses urinary urgency or the feeling of needing to urinate right away. It also reduces frequent trips to the bathroom and leaking of urine. 

This muscarinic antagonist works by suppressing the M3 muscarinic receptors in the bladder, which prevents contraction of the detrusor muscle in the area. By relaxing the muscle, it could improve one’s ability to control urination. This is available in Vesicare 10 mg and 5 mg. 

How to use Vesicare  

To begin, read the medication information leaflet that comes with this drug. Do not take this oral tablet if you have not fully understood all the information and instructions about this treatment. If you need further medical advice or have queries on this drug, ask your physician or pharmacist.  

Take this drug orally. You may take it with or without a meal or as directed by your doctor. Swallow this tablet whole and drink a glass of beverage. As much as possible, do not cut, crush, or chew this medication because its powder has a very bitter taste. 

Remember to take this medication regularly and with a dosing schedule to achieve the best results. Follow the guide provided by your doctor. Do not alter this medication dosage as your dose is recommended based on your medical condition, response to treatment, other medications you are taking, and for children, weight. 

Side effects 

Common side effects: 

  • Nausea 
  • Dizziness 
  • Fatigue 
  • Dry mouth 
  • Constipation 
  • Stomach upset 
  • Decreased sweating 
  • Feeling hot 
  • Temporary blurred vision 

Mostly, the side effects caused by this medication are mild and will go away even without intervention. If these adverse reactions worsen or persist, call your doctor or any healthcare professional. More importantly, be watchful of these severe side effects: 

  • Signs of kidney problem (change in urine output, blood in the urine, fever) 
  • Severe abdominal pain 
  • Persistent constipation (>3 days) 
  • Dysuria 
  • Eye pain 
  • Vision changes 

This is not a complete or full list of Vesicare side effects. 

Precautions 

Before taking this medication, see to it that you have fully disclosed your medical history to your physician. This includes any history of urinary retention or any bladder problems, stomach or intestinal blockage, liver disease, kidney disease, bowel disease, enlarged prostate, or glaucoma. Some disorders or diseases may impact how your body will respond to Vesicare medication. Additionally, tell your doctor about all the prescription medications and nonprescription medications you are taking, as they may have drug interactions with solifenacin. 

Constantly watch out for signs of an allergic reaction while on this treatment. Do not take this drug if you have a known allergy to solifenacin or any inactive ingredients each tablet may contain. Signs of hypersensitivity response are severe dizziness, itching, breathing difficulty, swelling of the face, and skin rashes. Discontinue taking this drug and seek emergency help right away if this occurs. 

 Avoid alcoholic beverages or any substances that could trigger the adverse effects of this drug, like drowsiness, dizziness, and blurred vision. Practice extreme caution when driving, using machinery, or doing any activity that requires alertness and clear vision. 

This oral medication may make you sweat less and cause heatstroke. To prevent this, stay hydrated and limit your time outdoors, especially if the weather is hot. Dress lightly and avoid doing strenuous activities if the temperature is high. You also have to avoid saunas or hot tubs. 

Special precaution is necessary if a woman is pregnant or breastfeeding. Use this drug only if clearly needed. 

Frequently Asked Questions 

 How long will it take for Vesicare to work? 

You may feel the effects of Vesicare within 4 to 6 weeks of regular use. 

 Is this medication safe for children? 

There are some clinical trials showing that this drug is safe for children above the age of 5.  

 Can this medication cause memory loss? 

This medication does not affect one’s cognitive ability. 

 How much does Vesicare cost? 

You may check for the price of Vesicare from this page. 

 Do I need a prescription to buy this medication from this website? 

You may order Vesicare from this website if you have a prescription from your doctor. 

Additional information

Drug Name:

Vesicare

Scientific Name:

Solifenacin Succinate, Solifenacin

Other Names:

Vesicare, Solifenacin

Strength(s):

5mg, 10mg

Quantities Available:

30, 90, 100

Formulation:

Tablet

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Vesicare (Solifenacin Succinate). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Vesicare (Solifenacin Succinate).