Heartgard Plus Green (Ivermectin/Pyrantel Embonate) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Ivermectin/Pyrantel Embonate Ivermectin/Pyrantel Embonate

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Ivermectin/Pyrantel Embonate (for dogs 26 to 50lb) 136mcg/114mg 6 $27.00 Add To Cart
Ivermectin/Pyrantel Embonate
Dosage: (for dogs 26 to 50lb) 136mcg/114mg
Quantity: 6
Price: $27.00

Description

The Heartgard Plus Green medication listed above is manufactured by Cipla.

You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Heartgard Plus Green and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Heartgard Plus Green as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

This medicine is used to control heartworm infections acquired in the previous 4 months provided monthly treatment is continued for at least 12 months.

Store at room temperature in a cool dry place, protect from heat and light. Keep all medicines out of the reach of children and pets.

Before using this medicine, tell your health care provider about any of the following: if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or breastfeeding if you are taking any prescription medicine (especially warfarin), nonprescription medicine, herbal preparation, or dietary supplement if you have severe liver problems if you have any other medical condition.

Before using this medicine, tell your veterinarian if your pet is pregnant or lactating or suffers from any other health condition.

How much medicine to give and how often to give depends on many factors, including the condition being treated and the age and weight of your pet. If you have any questions about the amount and/or frequency of the medicine you are giving to your pet, talk to your veterinarian. If a dose is missed, give it as soon as possible. If several hours have passed or if it is nearing time for the next dose, do not double the dose to catch up, unless advised by your veterinarian. If more than one dose is missed, contact your veterinarian or pharmacist.

Do not use this medicine if your pet is allergic to any ingredient in this medicine.

Severe: None.

Common: None.

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Heartgard Plus Green

Scientific Name:

Ivermectin/Pyrantel Embonate

Other Names:

Heartz

Strength(s):

(for dogs 26 to 50lb) 136mcg/114mg

Quantities Available:

6

Formulation:

Tablet

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Heartgard Plus Green (Ivermectin/Pyrantel Embonate). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Heartgard Plus Green (Ivermectin/Pyrantel Embonate).