Xyzal (Levocetirizine) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Xyzal

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Xyzal 5mg 100 $131.00 Add To Cart
Xyzal
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $131.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Levocetirizine Levocetirizine

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Levocetirizine 5mg 100 $38.00 Add To Cart
Levocetirizine
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $38.00

Description

The Xyzal medication listed above is manufactured by Cipla.

You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Xyzal and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Xyzal as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Xyzal is used as a treat of allergy symptoms in adults and children. Xyzal is effective at treating year round symptoms.

Make sure you keep Xyzal at room temperature, protected from moisture and heat.

Although Xyzal is not expected to harm an unborn baby, let your doctor know if you may become or are pregnant. However, Xyzal can pass into breast milk, therefore you must let you doctor know if you plan on breast-feeding or are breast-feeding before using Xyzal.

Xyzal may cause impairment of your thinking or reactions. Always take caution when participating in activities that could become more dangerous in the case this side effect occurs (i.e. driving). Avoid the consumption of any alcohol as it may raise the risk of developing side effects. Give your doctor the names of any other medications you are taking at the time.

Always remember to take Xyzal exactly as your doctor has directed you to. Keep in mind that a child’s body absorbs double the medication as an adult and should never be given the same dose as an adult. Use an accurate form of measurement to properly obtain the required dose.

Xyzal should not be taken if you have allergies to levocetirizine or cetirizine. Avoid using Xyzal if you have end-stage kidney disease, or if you are on dialysis. Make sure you tell your doctor if you have any drug allergies or kidney disease, liver disease, or gallbladder problems before taking Xyzal.

Serious side effect caused by Xyzal may include: allergic reaction; feeling like you might pass out; nosebleed; confusion, hallucinations, unusual thoughts; numbness or tingling around the lips or mouth; jaundice; dark-colored urine, foul-smelling stools;

Less severe side effects may include: drowsiness, weakness; stuffy nose, sinus pain, sore throat, cough; tired feeling; dry mouth; or weight gain.

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Xyzal

Scientific Name:

Levocetirizine

Other Names:

Levorid, Vozet

Strength(s):

5mg

Quantities Available:

100

Formulation:

Tablet

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Xyzal (Levocetirizine). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Xyzal (Levocetirizine).