Sensipar (Cinacalcet HCL) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Sensipar

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Sensipar30mg84$666.00Add To Cart
Sensipar60mg30$827.00Add To Cart
Sensipar90mg30$1230.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Cinacalcet HCL Cinacalcet HCL

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Cinacalcet HCL30mg30$121.00Add To Cart

Description

The Sensipar medication listed above is manufactured by Amgen and Amgen Incorporated.

Sensipar is also known as Cinacalcet. You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Sensipar and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Sensipar as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Sensipar is used to lower calcium levels in patients with parathyroid gland cancer and reduces elevated levels of parathyroid hormone (PTH) in patients with chronic renal disease on dialysis.

Store at room temperature. Keep away from moisture, heat, light, children and pets.

Before taking Sensipar, inform your doctor if you are pregnant, plan to become pregnant or breastfeeding; if you are taking prescription or over the counter medication, herbal preparation, or dietary supplements; if you have liver disease or have a history of seizures.

When taking Sensipar, you may experience symptoms that indicate you do not have enough calcium in your body. Contact your doctor if you notice the following symptoms: cramping, numbness or tingling, seizures, twitching or spasm, or muscle pain.

Read the directions on the prescription label. Do not take larger doses than prescribed by your doctor. Take this medication as directed on the label or by your pharmacist, doctor, or other healthcare provider. Sensipar is taken with food or after a meal. This medication must be swallowed; it can not be chewed, broken or crushed. To ensure you are getting the most benefit out of Sensipar, you need to take the medication regularly and also have regular blood and other medical tests.

If you have low levels of calcium in your body, do not take Sensipar.

Severe: Signs of low calcium such as cramping, numbness or tingling, seizures, twitching or spasm, or muscle pain; and serious allergic reaction including swelling of the lips, face, or tongue; hives; closing of the throat; or difficulty breathing.

Common: Decrease appetite, dizziness, nausea or vomiting, or diarrhea.

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Sensipar

Scientific Name:

Cinacalcet HCL, Cinacalcet

Other Names:

Sensipar, PTH 30

Strength(s):

60mg, 90mg, 30mg

Quantities Available:

30, 84

Formulation:

Tablet

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Sensipar (Cinacalcet HCL). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Sensipar (Cinacalcet HCL).