Lidex Cream (Fluocinonide) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Lidex Cream

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Cream
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Lidex Cream0.05%25g$26.00Add To Cart
Lidex Cream0.05%50g$38.00Add To Cart
Lidex Cream0.05%100g$58.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Fluocinonide Fluocinonide

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Cream
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Fluocinonide0.05%30g$32.00Add To Cart
Fluocinonide0.05%60g$60.00Add To Cart
Fluocinonide0.05%120g$106.00Add To Cart
Fluocinonide0.05%240g$196.00Add To Cart

Description

The Lidex Cream medication listed above is manufactured by Taro Pharmaceutical.

You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Lidex Cream and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Lidex Cream as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Lidex Cream is a topical steroid that is used to reduce inflammation, redness and swelling that is caused by certain skin conditions including allergic reactions, eczema and psoriasis.

Lidex Cream should be stored at room temperature in an area that is protected from moisture and heat.

Before using Lidex Cream, tell your doctor if you have diabetes , any allergies to drugs, any type of skin infections, or if you are pregnant or planning to become pregnant.

This medication should not be used in children without prior advice from a doctor. Be careful when applying Lidex Cream in areas close to the eyes or any open wounds. If your eyes come into contact with this medication, rinse them with water.

This medication should be used exactly as prescribed for you by your doctor. When taking this medication, follow the directions on your prescription label. This medication should be applied topically only in the area specified by your doctor. Do not cover the treated skin after apply Lidex Cream, as this may allow the skin to absorb more medicine, which may lead to more severe side effects.

Do not use Lidex Cream if you are allergic to any of its ingredients.

Severe side effects: blurred vision, or seeing halos around lights; mood changes; sleep problems (insomnia); weight gain, puffiness in your face; or muscle weakness, feeling tired.

Common side effects: mild skin itching, burning, peeling, or dryness; headache; stuffy nose, sore throat; thinning or softening of your skin; skin rash or irritation around your mouth; swollen hair follicles; changes in color of treated skin; blisters, pi

Additional information

Drug Name:

Lidex Cream

Scientific Name:

Fluocinonide

Other Names:

Lyderm Cream, Metosyn Cream

Strength(s):

0.05%

Quantities Available:

60g, 120g, 50g, 100g, 30g, 240g, 25g

Formulation:

Cream

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Lidex Cream (Fluocinonide). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Lidex Cream (Fluocinonide).