Buy Frontline Spot On between 45 to 88lb or 20 to 40kg
This Medication is not for sale

Description

You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Frontline Spot On between 45 to 88lb or 20 to 40kg and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Frontline Spot On between 45 to 88lb or 20 to 40kg as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

This medicine is used to treat and protect pets from fleas and ticks.

Store in original packaging in a dry place. Do not store above 30 degrees Celcius. Keep out of reach of children.

Operator warnings: The product can cause mucous membrane and eye irritation and so contact with the mouth and eyes should be avoided. Avoid contents coming into contact with the fingers. If this occurs, wash hands with soap and water. After accidental ocular exposure the eye should be rinsed carefully with plain water. Avoid contact with the animals eyes. Wash hands after use. Do not smoke, eat or drink during application.

For animal treatment only. For external use only. Do not use in rabbits, as adverse reactions and even death could occur. Flammable. Animals or operators with a known hypersensitivity to insecticides or alcohol should avoid contact with Frontline Spot On Dog.  Do not use on sick (systemic diseases, fever, etc) or convalescent animals. This product is specifically developed for dogs. Do not use in cats as this could lead to overdosing. Do not overdose. It is important to apply the dose to an area where the animal cannot lick it off, and it make sure that animals do not lick each other following treatment. If licking occurs, a brief period of hypersalivation may occur, due mainly to the nature of the carrier. Among the extremely rare suspected adverse reactions, transient cutaneous reactions at the application site (skin discoloration, local alopecia, pruritis, erythema) and general pruritis or alopecia have been reported after use. Exceptionally, hypersalivation, reversible neurological

This medication is topical applied to the skin. Hold upright. Tap the narrow part of the pipette to ensure the contents are within the main body of the pipette. Break back the snap-off top of the spot-on pipette along the scored line. Part the coat between the shoulder blades until the skin is visible. Place the tip of the pipette on the skin and squeeze gently at one or two spots to empty its contents onto the skin. Care should be taken to avoid excessive wetting of the hair with the product since this will cause a sticky appearance of hairs at the treatment spot. However, should this occur, it will disappear within 24 hours post application. In the absence of safety studies, the minimum treatment interval is 4 weeks.

Do not apply this medicine to dogs or cats younger than 8 weeks of age and/or weighing less than 2kg.

Severe: None

Most common: Individual sensitivities, while rare, may occur after using any pesticide product. Some pets may experience temporary irritation.

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Frontline Spot On between 45 to 88lb or 20 to 40kg

Scientific Name:

Fipronil

Other Names:

Frontier Spot On between 45-88lb

Strength(s):

9.7%

Quantities Available:

8.04mL

Formulation:

Applicator

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Frontline Spot On between 45 to 88lb or 20 to 40kg (Fipronil). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Frontline Spot On between 45 to 88lb or 20 to 40kg (Fipronil).