FML (Fluoromethalone) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand FML

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Eye Drops
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
FML 0.10% 5mL $40.75 Add To Cart
FML 0.10% 10mL $55.00 Add To Cart
FML
Dosage: 0.10%
Quantity: 5mL
Price: $40.75
FML
Dosage: 0.10%
Quantity: 10mL
Price: $55.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Fluoromethalone Fluoromethalone

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Eye Drops
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Fluoromethalone 0.10% 5mL $22.75 Add To Cart
Fluoromethalone 0.10% 10mL $29.50 Add To Cart
Fluoromethalone 0.10% 15mL $37.00 Add To Cart
Fluoromethalone
Dosage: 0.10%
Quantity: 5mL
Price: $22.75
Fluoromethalone
Dosage: 0.10%
Quantity: 10mL
Price: $29.50
Fluoromethalone
Dosage: 0.10%
Quantity: 15mL
Price: $37.00

Description

 

The FML medication listed above is manufactured by Allergan.

FML is also known as Fluoromethalone. You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for FML and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for FML as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

FML is used to treat inflammation of the eye and eyelid.

Store at a room temperature away from heat.

Only wear contact lenses that you have had previously okayed by your doctor.

Do not use this medication for longer than you have been prescribed. Overuse of this medication is dangerous and can potentially damage your eye, cause glaucoma or the formation of cataracts. Using steroids (FML) may cause holes when used while the patient has a disease causing the cornea to thin or the sclera to become thinner.

Use this medication exactly as you have been prescribed to. You may be advised to remove your contact lenses for the duration of your use of FML. Always wash your hands before applying the eye drops. Do not allow the applicator tip of this medication to touch any part of your eye. If you have been prescribed more than one drop per eye wait at least five minutes before drops into the same eye.

If you have allergies to any other medication containing fluoromethalone, do not use this medication. If the infections in your eye are bacterial, viral, or fungal infections do not use this medication.

Severe: Severe allergic reaction, changes in vision, continuing blurred vision, discharge from eyes, eye pain/itching/redness/swelling/irritation worse than prior to using FML.

Common: Blurred vision; taste changes; temporary burning or stinging.

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

FML

Scientific Name:

Fluoromethalone

Other Names:

FML, Flomon

Strength(s):

0.10%

Quantities Available:

5mL, 10mL, 15mL

Formulation:

Eye Drops

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about FML (Fluoromethalone). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about FML (Fluoromethalone).