Eltroxin (Levothyroxine) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Eltroxin

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Eltroxin 0.100mg 100 $31.75 Add To Cart
Eltroxin 0.150mg 100 $31.75 Add To Cart
Eltroxin 0.200mg 100 $33.50 Add To Cart
Eltroxin
Dosage: 0.100mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $31.75
Eltroxin
Dosage: 0.150mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $31.75
Eltroxin
Dosage: 0.200mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $33.50

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Levothyroxine Levothyroxine

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Levothyroxine 100mcg 84 $36.00 Add To Cart
Levothyroxine
Dosage: 100mcg
Quantity: 84
Price: $36.00

Description

The Eltroxin medication listed above is manufactured by Glaxo Smith Kline.

Eltroxin is also known as Levothyroxine. You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Eltroxin and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Eltroxin as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

This medication is used to treat low thyroid hormone (hyperthyroidism). Eltroxin (levothyroxine) is also used to treat and prevent enlarged thyroid gland (goiter) caused by hormone imbalances, surgery, radiation treatment, or cancer. This medication works by providing a normally produced thyroid gland hormone to regulate the body’s energy and metabolism when it is not producing enough on its own.

This medication should be stored at room temperature. Keep the medication away from heat, light, and moisture.

Let your doctor know if you are pregnant, plan to become pregnant, breastfeeding; if you have type 2 diabetes mellitus, hardening of the arteries, heart disease, high blood pressure, a history of overactive thyroid, underactive adrenal or pituitary gland; if you are taking prescription and over the counter medications including vitamins, minerals, or herbal products. Notify your doctor if you are starting a new medication.

Inform any dentist, medical doctor, or surgeon that you are taking this medication.

Patient Family Information  : Read the directions on the prescription label. Do not take larger doses than prescribed by your doctor. Do not take this medication longer than recommended by your doctor. Take this medication as directed by your doctor. Patients taking Eltroxin (levothyroxine) may have their dosages changed by the doctor occasionally to achieve the best results from the medication. The tablet must be taken with a full glass of water (8 ounces) because the tablet can dissolve very quickly and swell in the throat leading to a possibility for choking or gagging. Take Eltroxin (levothyroxine) on an empty stomach 30 minutes before eating. Patients taking Eltroxin (levothyroxine) normally take it in the morning and on the same time every day. Take Eltroxin (levothyroxine) as directed by your doctor. Your symptoms may not improve until several weeks after you start taking Eltroxin (levothyroxine). When your symptoms do improve, do not stop taking Eltroxin (levothyroxine) because you may need to take the medi

Do not take this medication if you have had a thyroid disorder called thyrotoxicosis, a heart attack, an adrenal gland problem that is not controlled by treatment, or if you are treating obesity or weight problems.

Sever Side Effects : Severe: Sleep problems (Insomnia); headache; hot flashes, fever, sweating; appetite changes, weight changes; or changes in your menstrual periods.

Common: Mild hair loss.

Other: None.

Eltroxin | Levothyroxine | Eltroxin | Eltroxin

Additional information

Drug Name:

Eltroxin

Scientific Name:

Levothyroxine

Other Names:

Eltroxin, Levothyroxine

Strength(s):

0.200mg, 0.150mg, 0.100mg, 100mcg

Quantities Available:

100, 84

Formulation:

Tablet

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Eltroxin (Levothyroxine). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Eltroxin (Levothyroxine).