Clarinex (Desloratadine) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Clarinex

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Clarinex5mg100$83.50Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Desloratadine Desloratadine

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Desloratadine5mg100$64.00Add To Cart

Description

The Clarinex medication listed above is manufactured by Schering -Plough.

Clarinex is also known as Clarinex . You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Clarinex and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Clarinex as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Clarinex is a medication used to treat allergy symptoms including runny nose, watery eyes, and sneezing. It is also prescribed for patients with chronic skin reactions including skin hives and itching. This medication is available in syrup or tablet formation.

Store at room temperature. Keep away from heat, light, moisture, children and pets.

Before taking Clarinex, inform your doctor if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant or breastfeeding; are taking prescription or over the counter medication, herbal preparation, or dietary supplements; if you have any allergies to drugs; if you have kidney disease or liver disease.

If you have phenylketonuria (PKU), talk to your doctor first before taking Clarinex.

Patient Family Information  : Read the directions on the prescription label. Do not take larger or more frequent doses than prescribed by your doctor. Take this medication as directed on the label or by your pharmacist, doctor, or other healthcare provider. If you are prescribed with Clarinex tablets, take once a day. Swallow the pill whole, do not break, chew, or crush the tablet. If you are prescribed with Clarinex syrup, measure the medication in a dose-measuring spoon or cup. Do not use a regular table spoon to measure your doses. If your symptoms do not improve, call your doctor.

Do not take Clarinex if you are allergic to loratadaine (Claritin) or desloratadine. Do not give Talk to your doctor first before giving this medication to a child younger than 2 years old.

Sever Side Effects : Severe: Fever, flu symptoms; seizure (convulsions); fast, pounding, or uneven heartbeat; jaundice (yellowing of the skin or eyes).

Common: Headache; muscle pain; nausea, diarrhea; drowsiness, tired feeling; dry mouth, sore throat, cough.

Other: None.

Clarinex | Desloratadine | Clarinex | Aerius

Additional information

Drug Name:

Clarinex

Scientific Name:

Desloratadine

Other Names:

Aerius, Deslor

Strength(s):

5mg

Quantities Available:

100

Formulation:

Tablet

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Clarinex (Desloratadine). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Clarinex (Desloratadine).