Kenacomb Cream (Neomycin/Gramicidin/Nystatin/Triamcinolone) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Neomycin/Gramicidin/Nystatin/Triamcinolone Neomycin/Gramicidin/Nystatin/Triamcinolone

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Cream
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Neomycin/Gramicidin/Nystatin/Triamcinolone 1mg/2.5mg/250mcg/100,000IU 15g $25.00 Add To Cart
Neomycin/Gramicidin/Nystatin/Triamcinolone 1mg/2.5mg/250mcg/100,000IU 30g $35.20 Add To Cart
Neomycin/Gramicidin/Nystatin/Triamcinolone 1mg/2.5mg/250mcg/100,000IU 60g $55.95 Add To Cart
Neomycin/Gramicidin/Nystatin/Triamcinolone
Dosage: 1mg/2.5mg/250mcg/100,000IU
Quantity: 15g
Price: $25.00
Neomycin/Gramicidin/Nystatin/Triamcinolone
Dosage: 1mg/2.5mg/250mcg/100,000IU
Quantity: 30g
Price: $35.20
Neomycin/Gramicidin/Nystatin/Triamcinolone
Dosage: 1mg/2.5mg/250mcg/100,000IU
Quantity: 60g
Price: $55.95

Description

Usage

Kenacomb Cream is a medicinal ointment with antibacterial properties, and it’s used to treat skin inflammation and itching, and skin infections. Infections are common when dealing with skin inflammation and rashes because excessive itching can leave the skin open and exposed to bacteria. This medication is indicated to prevent and heal infections, and provide relief for itching and burning.

Kenacomb Cream uses the active ingredient triamcinolone acetonide, which is a corticosteroid drug. It also uses neomycin and gramicidin, both antibacterial drugs, and nystatin, and antifungal drugs.

Does Kenacomb Cream Treat Yeast Infections?

Kenacomb Cream contains the active ingredient nystatin, which belongs to a class of drugs known as antifungals. Because of this, it can eradicate infections caused by Candida Albicans, the fungus responsible for yeast infections. Ask your doctor about kenacomb cream for yeast infections.

Kenacomb Cream Side Effects

Common:

  • Itching
  • Burning
  • Irritation
  • Dryness

Note: it is common to experience these side effects at the site of application in the first few days of using this Cream. You should talk to your doctor only if the skin does not start to improve after several days.

Uncommon:

  • Acne
  • Stretch marks
  • Discoloration of skin
  • Increased hair growth
  • Folliculitis (appearance of tiny bumps on skin)
  • Blurred vision

Talk to your doctor if you notice any of the above side effects. It’s unlikely to experience or be harmed by the most uncommon side effects, but you should talk to your doctor anyways if you encounter any of them.

Rare—contact your doctor right away if you experience:

Corticosteroid absorption into the bloodstream causing: fatigue, weight loss, headaches, swelling in the feet, constant thirst, frequent urination, and/or vision changes.

Worse infections

Allergic reactions: Swelling of the face, tongue, or throat, redness of the skin, rashes, hives, itching, and difficulty breathing.

Other — If you notice any side effects that aren’t listed here, report them to your doctor.

Precautions

Tell your doctor of any hypersensitivities you have before using this or any medication. Kenacomb is a steroidal medication, meaning it may have negative drug interactions with a number of medications. Your doctor will monitor the safety of your corticosteroid use given a full list of currently or recently used prescription and over-the-counter medications.

You should also tell your doctor about any past or current health conditions, especially skin conditions and blood disorders. Poor blood circulation and immunocompromising conditions may make Kenacomb unsafe to use. You should also not use this medication if you currently are suffering from tuberculosis, chickenpox, shingles, or cold sores.

This cream should not be used for a long period of time over a large area of skin. Such misuse can weaken the body’s response to stress and increase the risk of the corticosteroid being absorbed into the bloodstream.

This cream is for external use only and should be kept out of the mouth and eyes.

If your doctor has prescribed this medication and they know your complete medical background; they have judged that this medication is safe for you to use.

Storage

Store Kenacomb below 25°C. Keep in a secure container that is protected from moisture and heat. Kenacomb Cream can be harmful to young children and should not be kept where they can see or reach it.

Where to Buy Kenacomb Cream

Kenacomb cream, buy online from a trusted Canadian pharmacy with a prescription given to you by your doctor. MapleLeafMeds is a CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) certified pharmacy dedicated to reliably delivering quality prescriptions to its customers.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Kenacomb Cream

Scientific Name:

Neomycin/Gramicidin/Nystatin/Triamcinolone

Other Names:

Triacomb Topical Cream

Strength(s):

1mg/2.5mg/250mcg/100,000IU

Quantities Available:

15g, 60g, 30g

Formulation:

Cream

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Kenacomb Cream (Neomycin/Gramicidin/Nystatin/Triamcinolone). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Kenacomb Cream (Neomycin/Gramicidin/Nystatin/Triamcinolone).