Zofran (Ondansetron) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Zofran

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Blister Tablets
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Zofran8mg10$83.00Add To Cart
Zofran8mg30$237.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Ondansetron Ondansetron

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Ondansetron4mg100$119.97Add To Cart

Description

The Zofran medication listed above is manufactured by Cipla.

You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Zofran and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Zofran as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Zofran is used to prevent nausea and vomiting due to chemotherapy treatment or surgery. It may also be used for other conditions as determined by a doctor. Zofran is a serotonin 5-HT3 receptor blocker. It works by blocking a chemical that causes nausea and vomiting in certain incidents (eg, chemotherapy)

Zofran is to be handled and stored by a health care prodvider. If you are using Zofran at home, store it as directed by your pharmacist. Keep Zofran out of reach of children and pets.

Before using Zofran, tell your doctor about any medical conditions you may have, especially if you are pregnant, planning on becoming pregnant, or breast feeding. Zofran can harm an unborn child and will pass through breast milk and may harm a nursing baby. Tell your doctor if you are taking any prescription or non prescription medicine, herbal preparations, or dietary supplements before using Zofran. Some ingredients can react with the medicine in Zofran. If you have liver problems, inform your doctor before using Zofran.

Zofran may cause drowsiness or dizziness. Use caution when driving or performing other possibly unsafe tasks. You may experience increased side effects if you drink alcohol while taking Zofran. Avoid drinking alcohol with Zofran.

Use Zofran as directed by your healthcare professional. Check the label on the medicine for exact dosing instructions. zofran is usually given as an injection at a hospital or doctors clinic. If you are using this medication at home, be sure you have a health care provider teach you how to use it. Do not reuse needles, syringes, or other materials. Ask your healthcare provider how to dispose of these materials after use. Zofran must be given prior to chemotherapy. If you miss a dose of Zofran, contact your doctor.

Do not use this medicine if you are allergic to any ingredients in Zofran. Do not us Zofran if you are taking antineoplastic agents like cyclophosphamide because their effectiveness can be decreased by Zofran.

Seek emergency medical attention if you experience any of these signs of an allergic reaction: hives, rash, itching, difficulty breathing, tightness in chest, swelling of the mouth, face, lips,or tongue. Call your doctor if you have any of these serious

Less serious side effects include: constipation, diarrhea, dizziness, drowsiness, headache, irritation, redness, pain, or burning at the injection site, or tiredness.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Zofran

Scientific Name:

Ondansetron

Other Names:

Emeset, Zofran

Strength(s):

4mg, 8mg

Quantities Available:

100, 20, 10, 30

Formulation:

Tablet, Blister Tablets

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Zofran (Ondansetron). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Zofran (Ondansetron).