Vancocin (Vancomycin) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Vancocin

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Vancocin 125mg 28 $235.00 Add To Cart
Vancocin 250mg 20 $420.00 Add To Cart
Vancocin
Dosage: 125mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $235.00
Vancocin
Dosage: 250mg
Quantity: 20
Price: $420.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Vancomycin Vancomycin

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Vancomycin 125mg 20 $140.00 Add To Cart
Vancomycin 125mg 40 $252.75 Add To Cart
Vancomycin 125mg 60 $374.00 Add To Cart
Vancomycin 250mg 20 $246.00 Add To Cart
Vancomycin 250mg 60 $706.00 Add To Cart
Vancomycin
Dosage: 125mg
Quantity: 20
Price: $140.00
Vancomycin
Dosage: 125mg
Quantity: 40
Price: $252.75
Vancomycin
Dosage: 125mg
Quantity: 60
Price: $374.00
Vancomycin
Dosage: 250mg
Quantity: 20
Price: $246.00
Vancomycin
Dosage: 250mg
Quantity: 60
Price: $706.00

Description

The Vancocin medication listed above is manufactured by Flynn Pharma and Iroko International.

Vancocin is also known as Vancomycin. You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Vancocin and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Vancocin as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Vancocin is used in patients with bacterial infections of the stomach or bowel.

Store at a moderate room temperature (between 17 and 25 degrees Celsius) away from direct light and heat.

Let your health care professional know if you are pregnant; planning on becoming pregnant; breastfeeding; taking any other medications, herbal supplements, or dietary supplements. Let your doctor also know if you have a condition that may impair your kidneys; or if you have hearing problems.

To get this medication’s maximum effects, have the exact same amount of time between each dose. This keeps a constant level of medicine in your blood.

Patient Family Information  : Take this medicine exactly as prescribed by your doctor. If you notice any signs or symptoms of an allergic reaction, contact a medical professional immediately. Long-term or repeated use of this medicine may cause a second infection. Immediately contact a medical professional if any signs of a second infection are notable. Continue use until all of the prescribed medicine has been taken, even if fever and other symptoms have disappeared. Failure to use all of the medicine may prevent complete elimination of bacteria, allowing the infection to return. Do not treat symptoms of diarrhea without first consulting your doctor. If more than one dose is missed, restart medication and contact your doctor or pharmacist.

If you have allergies to any ingredient listed on the label of Vancocin, do not use it.

Sever Side Effects : Severe: diarrhea; bloody stools; hearing loss; severe allergic reaction; difficulty urinating or painful urination.

Common: Dizziness, fainting spells, loss of balance, hearing loss, flushing of face and neck, skin rash, itching, increased thirst

Other: Feeling of whirling motion; dizziness; ringing in the ears; rash; second infection; fever chills; nausea, pain at injection site.

Vancocin | Vancomycin | Vancocin | Vancocin

Additional information

Drug Name:

Vancocin

Scientific Name:

Vancomycin

Other Names:

Vancocin, Vancomycin

Strength(s):

250mg, 125mg

Quantities Available:

20, 28, 60, 40

Formulation:

Capsule

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Vancocin (Vancomycin). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Vancocin (Vancomycin).