Suprax (Cefixime) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Suprax

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Suprax 400mg 7 $57.00 Add To Cart
Suprax 400mg 10 $60.40 Add To Cart
Suprax
Dosage: 400mg
Quantity: 7
Price: $57.00
Suprax
Dosage: 400mg
Quantity: 10
Price: $60.40

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Cefixime Cefixime

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Cefixime 200mg 30 $56.00 Add To Cart
Cefixime 200mg 90 $142.00 Add To Cart
Cefixime 400mg 90 $305.00 Add To Cart
Cefixime
Dosage: 200mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $56.00
Cefixime
Dosage: 200mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $142.00
Cefixime
Dosage: 400mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $305.00

Description

The Suprax medication listed above is manufactured by Aventis Pharma and Eczacibasi.

Suprax is also known as Cefixime. You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Suprax and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Suprax as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

This prescription medicine is an antibiotic and is used to treat bacterial infections of the chest, ears, urinary tract, and throat.

This medication should be stored at room temperature in a cool dry place that is protected from heat and light. Keep all medicines out of the reach of children and pets.

Before using this medicine, tell your health care provider if any of the following apply to you: you are pregnant, plan on becoming pregnant or breastfeeding; you are taking or planning to take any prescription or nonprescription medicines; you have any other medical conditions; or you have high blood pressure.

Take this medication with caution if you have an allergy to penicillins or other cephalosporin antibiotics.

Patient Family Information  : This medication should be taken in accordance to your doctor’s prescription. When taking this medication, follow the directions on your prescription. Do not stop taking this medication without checking with your health care provider. Do not take more medicine than prescribed unless advised to do so by your health care provider.

Do not take this medicine if you are allergic to any ingredient in this medicine or to similar medications, especially penicillin.

Sever Side Effects : The most severe side effects associated with this medication are: bleeding, colitis, decrease in urine output, dizziness, fever, headaches, hepatitis, hives, itching, kidney failure, seizures, severe abdominal or stomach cramps, severe diarrhea, shock, sk

The most common side effects associated with this medication include: abdominal pain, gas, indigestion, loose stools, mild diarrhea, nausea, vomiting

Suprax | Cefixime | Suprax | Suprax

Additional information

Drug Name:

Suprax

Scientific Name:

Cefixime

Other Names:

Suprax, Cefixime, TAXIM-O

Strength(s):

400mg, 200mg

Quantities Available:

7, 10, 90, 30

Formulation:

Tablet

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Suprax (Cefixime). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Suprax (Cefixime).