Ocuflox Eyedrops (Ofloxacin) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Ocuflox Eyedrops

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Eye drops
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Ocuflox Eyedrops 0.30% 5mL $35.00 Add To Cart
Ocuflox Eyedrops
Dosage: 0.30%
Quantity: 5mL
Price: $35.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Ofloxacin Ofloxacin

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Eye drops
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Ofloxacin 0.30% 5mL $31.00 Add To Cart
Ofloxacin
Dosage: 0.30%
Quantity: 5mL
Price: $31.00

Description

The Ocuflox Eyedrops medication listed above is manufactured by Allergan.

Ocuflox Eyedrops is also known as Ofloxacin. You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Ocuflox Eyedrops and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Ocuflox Eyedrops as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Ocuflox is used to treat infections caused by bacteria in the eye.

Store this medication at room temperature in a cool, dry location. Keep the lid properly closed when not in use.

It is recommended to consult with your doctor the use of Ocuflox while pregnant or breastfeeding as its effects on growing fetuses or babies are unknown. If you have contacts remove them before using Ocuflox and do not replace them in your eyes until at least 15 minutes after using this medication.

Use extreme caution while driving or operating machinery while using Ocuflox as it may impair your vision temporarily. If you notice a white colored buildup on a corneal ulcer do not be concerned as this is a sign that the medication is working.

Take Ocuflox as prescribed to you by your health care professional, or as directed to on the label. Shake the container to mix the contents. Tilt your head back and pull out your bottom eyelid. Ready the dropper above your eye. Look up and gently squeeze one drop from the bottle. Close your eye. Gently press on the inside corner of your eye for one minute. If you have been directed to use more than one drop wait at least 5 minutes between each drop in the same eye.

If you have any allergies to any of the ingredients listed on the label do not use this medication. If you have a viral or fungal infection in your eye Ocuflox is not the right medication for you.

Severe: None.

Common: Stinging, itching, burning, and other irritation’s in the eye; bad taste in your mouth; increased sensitivity to light; eyelid swelling or itching; tearing.

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Ocuflox Eyedrops

Scientific Name:

Ofloxacin

Other Names:

Ocuflox Eyedrops, Ofloxacin Solution

Strength(s):

0.30%

Quantities Available:

5mL

Formulation:

Eye drops

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Ocuflox Eyedrops (Ofloxacin). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Ocuflox Eyedrops (Ofloxacin).