Are you Looking to Buy MacroBID (Nitrofurantoin) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand MacroBID

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
MacroBID100mg100$87.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Nitrofurantoin Nitrofurantoin

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Nitrofurantoin Monohydrate100mg100$73.00Add To Cart

Description

The MacroBID medication listed above is manufactured by Procter & Gamble.

MacroBID is also known as Nitrofurantoin. You can
purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication
24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are
guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes
approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy
Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we
conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate
pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and
non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for MacroBID and
will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by
5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer)
protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party
guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for MacroBID as with all prescription
medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must
fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail
the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be
sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative
you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Macrobid is an antibiotic that is used to treat urinary tract infections.

Macrobid capsules should be stored at room temperature in an area that is protected from heat and light.

Before taking Macrobid, notify your doctor if any of the following apply to you: you have kidney disease; you have anemia; you have diabetes; you have an electrolyte imbalance or vitamin B deficiency; you have a glucose-6-phosphate dehydrogenase (G6PD) deficiency; or if you have any type of debilitating disease. Your dosage may have to be adjusted to meet any of these medical needs.

This medication should not be used by any person under the age of twelve. Before breastfeeding your baby, speak with your doctor; this medication passes into breast milk. Avoid using antacids without your doctor’s consent. If you experience diarrhea while taking medication notify your doctor and follow their directions.

This medication should be taken exactly as prescribed by a doctor. When taking Macrobid, follow the directions on your prescription label. If you are unsure of how to take Macrobid capsules, contact your doctor for further instruction. Macrobid capsules are generally taken with a full glass of water, with food or with milk. Do not stop taking Macrobid until you are instructed to by a doctor, as infection symptoms may disappear before the infection is fully treated.

If you have any allergies to the contents of this medication or if you have severe kidney disease you should not take Macrobin. Taking this medication is also not recommended for those who have a history of jaundice or liver problems caused by taking nitrofurantoin or those who are urinating less than usual or not at all. If you are in the last 2 to 4 weeks of pregnancy, do not take Macrobin, as it will harm an unborn child during this time in pregnancy.

Severe side effects include: diarrhea that is watery or bloody; shortness of breath, running out of breath easily; fever, chills, cough, chest pain; nausea, stomach pain, low fever, loss of appetite, dark urine, clay-colored stools, jaundice (yellowing of

Common and less serious side effects include: rust-colored or brownish urine; headache; upset stomach, vomiting; bloating or gas, constipation; feeling dizzy or drowsy; blurred vision; or vaginal itching or discharge.

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

MacroBID

Scientific Name:

Nitrofurantoin, Nitrofurantoin Monohydrate

Other Names:

MacroBID, Nitrofurantoin

Strength(s):

100mg

Quantities Available:

100

Formulation:

Capsule