Buy Demulen 28 day

Demulen 28 day

Formulation : Tablet
Dosage : 2/0.03mg
Quantity : 3
Prescription Prescription Required
This medication is discontinued and cannot be supplied by MapleLeafMeds .com

Description

The Demulen 28 day medication listed above is manufactured by Pfizer.

Demulen 28 day is also known as Ethynodiol diacetate/ethinyl estradiol. You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Demulen 28 day and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Demulen 28 day as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Demulen 28 day tablets are used as a contraceptive to prevent pregnancy. The medication stops ovulation, the release of an egg, from occurring and changes the uterine lining and cervical mucus making it much more difficult for sperm to pass through and fertilize an egg.

Keep Demulen 28 day tablets at room temperature, protected from heat.

You may need to use additional birth control methods, such as condoms, when you begin using this medication. Taking hormones can increase your risk of blood clots, stroke, or heart attack. Let your doctor know of any additional medications (prescription or non-prescription), vitamins, minerals and herbal products you have been taking. Tell your doctor if you have any of the following: high blood pressure, heart disease, congestive heart failure, angina, or a history of heart attack; high cholesterol or if you’re overweight; kidney disease; history of depression; gallbladder disease; diabetes; seizures of epilepsy; history of irregular menstrual cycles; history of fibrocystic breast disease, lumps nodules, or an abnormal mammogram; uterine fibroid tumors; varicose veins; or tuberculosis. The hormones in the pills may harm a nursing child, do not breast-feed.

Avoid smoking while taking birth control pills, especially if you are older than 35. Birth control pills will not protect you from sexually transmitted diseases; using a condom is the only way to safely protect against STD’s.

Always follow the exact directions given to you by your doctor. Take a single pill daily. Try to take your medication at the same time every day to ensure the pill is working most efficiently. Refill your prescription before all of your pills run out.

Avoid use of Demulen 28 day tablets if you are pregnant, have recently had a baby, or if you suffer from any of the follow: history of stroke or blood clot, circulation problems, a hormone related cancer (breast or uterine cancer), abnormal vaginal bleeding, liver disease or liver cancer, or a history of jaundice caused by birth control pills.

Serious side effects may include: allergic reaction; sudden numbness or weakness, especially on one side of the body; sudden headache, confusion, pain behind the eyes, problems with vision, speech, or balance; chest pain or heavy feeling, pain spreading t

Less severe side effects may include: mild nausea, vomiting, bloating, stomach cramps; breast pain, tenderness, or swelling; freckles or darkening of facial skin; increased hair growth, loss if scalp hair; changes in weight or appetite; problems with cont

Others: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Demulen 28 day

Scientific Name:

Ethynodiol diacetate/ethinyl estradiol

Other Names:

Demulen Birth Control

Strength(s):

2/0.03mg

Quantities Available:

3

Formulation:

Tablet

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Demulen 28 day (Ethynodiol diacetate/ethinyl estradiol). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Demulen 28 day (Ethynodiol diacetate/ethinyl estradiol).