Are you Looking to Buy Acular (Ketorolac) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Acular

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Opthalmic Solution
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Acular0.50%15mL$77.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Ketorolac Ketorolac

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Eye Solution
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Ketorolac0.50%5mL$32.50Add To Cart
Ketorolac0.50%20mL$74.00Add To Cart

Description

The Acular medication listed above is manufactured by Sun Pharma.

You can
purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication
24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are
guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes
approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy
Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we
conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate
pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and
non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Acular and
will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by
5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer)
protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party
guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Acular as with all prescription
medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must
fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail
the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be
sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative
you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Acular is a non-steroidal anti-inflammatory drug that helps reduce hormones that cause pain and inflammation. Acular ophthalmic are used to treat eye itching that is brought on by seasonal allergies. Additionally, Acular may also be used to decrease swelling, pain, and burning or stinging after having cataract surgery or corneal refractive surgery.

Keep at room temperature, protected from heat and moisture. Make sure the bottle is tightly closed when not in use.

Tell your doctor if you have a bleeding or blood-clotting disorder, diabetes, arthritis, glaucoma, dry eye syndrome or if you’ve had other recent eye surgeries. Let your doctor know if you are taking any other medications, especially any type of blood thinner, such as warfarin. It is not known whether or not Acular is harmful to an unborn baby or if it may pass into the breast milk and harm a nursing child. Let your doctor know if you are or are planning on becoming pregnant or if you are breast-feeding.

While taking Acular, do not wear any contact lenses unless they have been approved by your doctor. Do not use any additional medications unless instructed to do so by your doctor.

Always follow the exact directions given to you by your doctor. Acular is generally taken 24 hours before cataract surgery and then taken for up to 14 days after. Only use the dropper on the eye that you are having surgery on. Always wash our hands before using the medication. Tilt your head back slightly and pull the lower eyelid down to create a pocket. Look up and away from the dropper and squeeze a drop of medicine out. Make sure you close your eye after applying the medication and press the inside corner of your eye gently with your finger for about one minute. Do not allow the dropper to touch any surface; this includes both your eyes and your hands.

Avoid using Acular if you are allergic to ketorolac or any other NSAIDs. Do not use the medication if the liquid has changed colors or has particles in it.

Serious side effects may include: allergic reaction; severe burning, stinging, or itching of your eyes; eye pain, redness, or watering; vision changes, increased sensitivity to light; white patches on your eyes; or crusting or drainage from your eyes.

Less severe side effects can include: mild burning, stinging, or itching of your eyes; swollen or puffy eyelids; or headache.

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Acular

Scientific Name:

Ketorolac

Other Names:

Ketlur Eyedrops, Acular

Strength(s):

0.50%

Quantities Available:

5mL, 20mL, 15mL

Formulation:

Eye Solution, Opthalmic Solution