Tarka (Trandolapril/Verapamil) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Tarka

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Tarka 2/180mg 84 $116.00 Add To Cart
Tarka 4/240mg 84 $111.00 Add To Cart
Tarka
Dosage: 2/180mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $116.00
Tarka
Dosage: 4/240mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $111.00

Description

The Tarka medication listed above is manufactured by Abbott Laboratories.

Tarka is also known as Trandolapril/Verapamil. You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Tarka and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Tarka as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Tarka is used as a treatment for patients with high blood pressure.

Store Tarka in a cool, dry location. Protect this medication from light and keep all medications out of the reach of children.

You should inform your doctor if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or breastfeeding. Also if you have stomach problems or peptic ulcers, conditions which impair your liver or kidney or heart issues you should tell your doctor. If you are taking blood thinners this may change your prescription for Tarka, so inform your doctor of this also.

Do not use this medication for long periods of time. Check with a medical professional if you have any questions regarding this medication. Do not stop the use of this medication without first talking to your doctor.

Patient Family Information  : Take Tarka exactly as it was prescribed to you. If you have any questions or concerns about the amount and/or regularity in which you should take this medicine, talk with your health care provider. Do not discontinue taking this medicine without first consulting your health care provider. All patients should inform their health care provider of any previous conditions before taking this medicine. Do not take any other over-the-counter or prescription medications without talking with your health care provider.

ContraindicatTarkaion : If you have any allergies to the ingredients listed on the bottle, do not take Tarka.

Sever Side Effects : Most severe: An allergic reaction.

Most common: Headache, dizziness, peripheral edema (swelling of the ankles), nausea (feeling like vomiting), flushing or feeling unusually warm, a racing heartbeat and unusual tiredness.

Other: Breathing difficulties, rash, chest pain, swelling of the hands or feet, irregular heartbeat, fever, malaise, stomach/abdominal pain, yellowing eyes and skin, dark urine.

Tarka | Trandolapril/Verapamil | Tarka | Tarka

Additional information

Drug Name:

Tarka

Scientific Name:

Trandolapril/Verapamil

Other Names:

Tarka, Tarka Forte

Strength(s):

2/180mg, 4/240mg

Quantities Available:

84

Formulation:

Tablet

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Tarka (Trandolapril/Verapamil). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Tarka (Trandolapril/Verapamil).