Alphagan Eyedrops (Brimonidine) from Maple Leaf Medications.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Alphagan Eyedrops

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Eye Solution
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Alphagan Eyedrops 0.20% 5mL $35.00 Add To Cart
Alphagan Eyedrops 0.20% 10mL $54.00 Add To Cart
Alphagan Eyedrops
Dosage: 0.20%
Quantity: 5mL
Price: $35.00
Alphagan Eyedrops
Dosage: 0.20%
Quantity: 10mL
Price: $54.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Brimonidine Brimonidine

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Eye Solution
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Brimonidine 0.20% 5mL $39.00 Add To Cart
Brimonidine 0.20% 10mL $49.00 Add To Cart
Brimonidine 0.20% 15mL $62.20 Add To Cart
Brimonidine
Dosage: 0.20%
Quantity: 5mL
Price: $39.00
Brimonidine
Dosage: 0.20%
Quantity: 10mL
Price: $49.00
Brimonidine
Dosage: 0.20%
Quantity: 15mL
Price: $62.20

Description

The Alphagan Eyedrops medication listed above is manufactured by Sandoz.

You can purchase these and other quality medications from MapleLeafMeds.com. Our online pharmacy allows you to purchase medication 24 hours a day and 7 days a week to serve your health needs. Our products are guaranteed delivered through timely, reliable, and safe shipping. It takes approximately 2 to 4 weeks from the day you order it to arrive at your house.

MapleLeafMeds.com proudly displays its CIPA (Canadian International Pharmacy Association) seal, as well as the Pharmacy Checker seal to signal that we conform to nothing but the highest standards for quality. Our CIPA affiliate pharmacies are recognized globally as the first choice in prescription and non-prescription medicine. MapleLeafMeds.com guarantees the best price for Alphagan Eyedrops and will beat any other price found on a CIPA website for the same drug by 5 dollars. All orders are encrypted through our SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protection, and backed by the BuySAFE security seal which offers a third-party guarantee of your purchase, and $10,000 in identity theft protection.

A prescription must be provided for Alphagan Eyedrops as with all prescription medicine here at MapleLeafMeds.com; there are no exceptions. The customer must fax a copy of their prescription and following that the customer must mail the actual original prescription to MapleLeafMeds.com.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquires about MapleLeafMeds.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative you can call our toll free number at 1-800-998-4016, Monday to Friday, 6am to 6pm, and Saturdays from 7am to 4pm.

Alphagan P is an eye medication that is used to lower high pressure in the eye that is usually caused by open-angle glaucoma.  Alphagan P promotes draining of liquid that fills the eyeball.

This medicine should be stored at room temperature in a dry environment.

Alphagan P may have a slight effect on blood pressure.  Use Alphagan P with caution if you have circulation problems, low blood pressure or suffer from depression.  If you have liver or kidney problems use Alphagan P with caution.

This medication makes some people drowzy.  Do not operate machinery or engage in hazardous activity until you are aware of how Aphagan P affects you.

Alphagan P Eyedrops should be taken as advised by a doctor or pharmacist.  When applying eyedrops, do not allow the dropper to come in contact with your eye or other surfaces.  If you miss a dose of Aplhagan P eyedrops, Take the forgotten dose as soon as possible.  If it is close to the time of your next dose, skip the one you missed and continue with your schedule.  Do not take more than 1 dose at one time.

Avoid Alphagan P eyedrops if they give you an allergic reaction.  If you are taking a medication classified as an MAO inhibitor like antidepressants, do not use this medicine.

 Severe Alphagan P side effects include: fast/pounting heartbeats, slow/irregular heartbeats, fainting, persistent headaches, eye pain/ vision loss / swelling, extreme sensitivity to light, change in vision.

Common Alpagan P side effects include: Abnormal vision, allergic reaction, dizziness, drowsiness, dry eyes, dry mouth, eye pain, fatigue, headache, inflamed or swollen eyelids, itchy eyes, muscle pain, red or swollen yes, sensitivity to light, tearing, upper respiratory symptoms, watery eyes, weakness.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Alphagan Eyedrops

Scientific Name:

Brimonidine

Other Names:

Brimonidine Tartrate, Alphagan Eyedrops

Strength(s):

0.20%

Quantities Available:

5mL, 10mL, 15mL

Formulation:

Eye Solution

Maple Leaf Medications has provided information from third parties intended to increase awareness and does not contain all the information about Alphagan Eyedrops (Brimonidine). Talk to your doctor or a qualified medical practitioner for medical attention, advice, or if you have any concerns about Alphagan Eyedrops (Brimonidine).